Install
openclaw skills install appliance-repair-marketing-kitCreates compliant digital marketing materials for appliance repair businesses, including ads, SEO pages, review systems, and B2B outreach templates.
openclaw skills install appliance-repair-marketing-kitCategory: Home Services → Appliance Repair
Skill ID: appliance-repair-marketing-kit
Version: 1.0.0
Author: max_0x1
License: MIT-0
Generates a complete digital marketing system for appliance repair businesses — from emergency response ads to property management B2B outreach. Covers all major appliance categories (washers, dryers, refrigerators, dishwashers, ovens, HVAC-adjacent) and handles the compliance landmines that sink appliance repair marketing: OEM vs. aftermarket parts disclosure, manufacturer warranty void language, EPA 608 refrigerant handling, and parts authenticity claims.
Generate an emergency same-day repair hook (headline + 3 variants) plus 3 Google Local Services Ads for the top repair categories. Includes RSA character limits, LSA badge requirements, and FTC-compliant urgency language.
Generate 5 SEO service pages (washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, oven/range) with appliance-specific keyword targeting, FAQ schema, and JSON-LD LocalBusiness markup. Includes OEM parts disclosure, warranty void disclaimers, and brand-specific SEO (GE, Whirlpool, LG, Samsung, Bosch).
Generate a post-repair review request sequence (SMS + email), referral program copy, and Yelp/Google review response templates. Includes FTC 2023 Endorsement Rule compliance, warranty registration follow-up, and appliance-specific review triggers.
Generate outreach scripts for 4 B2B channels: property management companies, apartment complexes, appliance dealers (authorized service network), and real estate investor groups. Includes priority dispatch agreement template, volume pricing language, and EPA 608 credential positioning.
| Tier | Price | Target | Monthly |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free (Prompt 1) | $0 | Lead magnet | — |
| Full Kit | $29 one-time | 30 sales/mo | $870 |
| DFY Service | $97/business | 5 clients/mo | $485 |
| Month 3 Total | $1,355/mo |
See examples/desert-cool-appliance-repair-example.md